The Calendar

DayWeek 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Week 5
NEWDAY1
MOONDAY28142026
AIRDAY39152127
WATERDAY410162228
EARTHDAY511172329
FIREDAY612182430
STARDAY713192531
Common NameReal NameGregorian EquivalentFestivals Dates
SpringtideCelencasMarch1st New Year’s, 21st Equinox
RainfallAdrissarApril1st All Fool’s, 17th Fey Day
BlossomingLậrnMay2nd-3rd Fertility
HighsunSunsalJune4th-5th Hope, 20th-22nd Equinox
FireskyAzelJuly1st Histivan/Ishtur
SunblazeLumosAugust
Harvest-tideReavarSeptember21st Equinox, 26th Harvest
Leaf-fallOdavarOctober31st Eldritch
FireglowLamentayNovember1st Winter’s Eve
Winter’s ClawElodovarDecember21st Equinox, Winter’s Rest (19th – 23rd)
SnowdriftGelbJanuary
MeltingGilbrisFebruary

The Calendar

The Minaria Campaign hrenthewizard